Butyl acetate

BUTYL ACETATE

INCI: Butyl acetate

What is Butyl acetate?

It is an ester of acetic acid and butenol. It is naturally found in various fruits and food products. 

Use & Benefits

It does not offer any advantage over skin care, but it is used in nail products like nail polish, nail remover. It is also used as a solvent in decorative cosmetics.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu