Boswellia carterii extract

OLIBANUM EXTRACT

INCI: Boswellia carterii extract

What is Boswellia carterii extract?

Olibanum extract is also known as Frankincense. It is an aromatic resin obtained from Boswellia carterii plant. It is rich in compounds like terpenes, sesquiterpene, and diterpene. It is used mainly in aromatherapy and perfumery due to its peculiar aroma. For more information please see: Boswellia carterii.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu