Beta glucan

OAT BETA – GLUCAN

INCI: Beta glucan

What is Beta glucan?

Beta-glucansns are forms of sugar that occur naturally in bacteria, fungi, and plants like oats and barley. They have some medicinal properties for which they are used in many cosmetic products. For more information please refer to beta-glucan

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu