Astragalus sinicus

ASTRAGALUS SINICUS

INCI: Astragalus sinicus

What is Astragalus sinicus?

Astragalus sinicus, also known as Chinese milk-vetch, is another species for astragalus. Extract of seeds is used and researched for various pharmacological uses.

Use & Benefits

Extract from seeds has shown the antiaging effect by inhibition of an enzyme that breaks down elastin and collagen. It saves skin depleting collagen and elastin stores thus it improves the look of sagging and aging skin, giving it youthful texture.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu