Arachis hypogeae extract

PEANUT OIL

INCI: Arachis hypogeae extract

What is Arachis hypogeae extract or Peanut oil?

Peanut oil is obtained from the seed kernel of plant Arachis hypogeae. The oil is a mixture of triglycerides and fatty acids. It is used as a bulking agent, surfactant and emollient in personal, skin, and hair care products. For more information on use and benefits please see: Arachis hypogeae.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu