Anthemis nobilis flower extract

ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER EXTRACT

INCI: Anthemis nobilis flower extract

What is Anthemis nobilis flower extract?

Roman chamomile or anthemis nobilis is the herb cultivated for using on commercial purposes. Chamomile is famous for the fragrance as well as calming properties.

Use & Benefits:

Chamomile flower extract has skin soothing properties. When it is applied on skin, it reduces skin inflammation and irritation. It also has an antibacterial effect, so it is particularly helpful in treating acne, skin with minor cuts and burns. It also contains minerals, which replenish skin and rejuvenates to reduce the aging effect. It is used in preparations like lotions, creams, and bath oil and shower gels.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu