Anisaldehyde

ANISALDEHYDE

INCI: Anisaldehyde

What is Anisaldehyde?

Anisaldehyde is an organic compound found naturally in anise seed. It is synthesized for industrial use though.

Use & Benefits:

It is mainly used as reagents in many reactions about bioassay, but cosmetically it is used as a perfuming agent. It imparts some irritation also, on the application.

References:

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu