Ananas sativus fruit extract

PINEAPPLE EXTRACT

INCI: Ananas sativus fruit extract

What is Ananas sativus fruit extract or Pineapple extract?

Ananas sativus fruit extract is obtained from the plant Ananas sativus of the family Bromeliaceae. It is commonly known as a pineapple plant. It is native to South America and is also cultivated in many other countries throughout the world. The extract contains compounds like phytochemicals, bromelain a type of proteolytic enzyme. It is used as a skin-conditioning agent in many cosmetic products. For more information refer to Ananas sativus fruit extract.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu