Alteromonas Ferment Extract

ALTEROMONAS FERMENT EXTRACT

INCI: Alteromonas Ferment Extract

What is Alteromonas Ferment Extract?

Alteromonas Ferment Extract is an extract of the fermentation product of gram-negative extremophile bacteria, Alteromonasmacleodii, a resident of a deep sea. It is a polysaccharide and can hold a good amount of water.

Use & Benefits:

It has natural anti-inflammatory properties so helps improve rosacea, minimizes the sensitivity of skin, and soothes the skin. It is just like a polysaccharide, so it improves hydration of the skin and makes skin supple. It also rejuvenates the skin cells.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu