Achillea Millefolium

ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM

INCI: Achillea Millefolium

What is Achillea Millefolium?

Achillea millefolium, mainly known as Yarrow plant is a very famous ancient plant well known for its internal healing properties. Essential oils present in yarrow extract are still used for topical application and aromatherapy.

Use & Benefits:

Yarrow extract has the least cosmetic use, but medicinally it heals wounds faster, helps skin recover easily. Some sensitizing actions on skin also have been reported.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu