ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED GLYCERIDE
INCI: Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride
What is Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride?
Acetylated hydrogenated cottonseed glyceride is an acetyl ester of mono-glyceride which is derived from hydrogenated cottonseed oil.
Use & Benefits:
As a glyceride, it prevents moisture to evaporate.
Thus, it acts as an emollient. In cosmetics preparation, it also acts as an emulsifier.
It makes skin smooth and soft by conditioning it.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.