ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
INCI: Acetyl Tributyl Citrate
What is Acetyl Tributyl Citrate?
Acetyl tributyl citrate is a plasticizer, pigment, film-forming agent.
Use & Benefits:
Acetyl tributyl citrate is mainly used film forming agent, sometimes as a flavoring agent, in sunscreens as well
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.