ACETYL GLICERIDE RICINOLEATE
INCI: Acetyl Glyceride Ricinoleate
What is Acetyl Glyceride Ricinoleate?
Acetyl glyceride ricinoleate is related to castor oil. It is one of the constituents of castor oil also known as Ricinus Communis.
Use & Benefits:
It is a skin conditioning agent, emollient, makes skin smooth and silky.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.