ACETIC ACID

INCI: Acetic Acid

What is Acetic Acid?

Acetic acid or Vinegar acts as a buffer and also has skin disinfecting property.

Use & Benefits:

Though it does not impart any beneficial effect, it has a natural fragrance that makes it a unique choice for making fragrant cosmetic.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Menu

Settings