Acetylated Palm Kernel Glyceride

ACETYLATED PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDE

INCI: Acetylated Palm Kernel Glyceride

What is Acetylated Palm Kernel Glyceride?

Acetylated palm kernel glyceride is an acetyl ester of palm kernel glycerides.

Use & Benefits:

It’s just like other glycerides, used as an emulsifier, texture enhancer, and a thickening agent. It is an emollient; thus, it makes skin moist and looks healthier.

Though it does not impart any beneficial effect, it has a natural fragrance that makes it a unique choice for making fragrant cosmetic.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu