INCI: Copper sulfate
What is Copper sulfate?
Copper sulfate is an inorganic salt, powder with aqua color.
Use & Benefits:
It is considered as a skin conditioning agent, and copper naturally exerts all its role for making skin look better like antiaging, antimicrobial, and anti-inflammatory. However, copper sulfate is used with many other ingredients in a formulation, so it is difficult to isolate and point anyone benefit.