BIFIDA FERMENT LYSATE

INCI: Bifida ferment lysate

What is Bifida ferment lysate?

It is a product derived from fermentation of Bifida (Bifidobacterium longum), a bacterium found in the human digestive system. It is a prebiotic and it is believed to bring pH of skin down to maintain the healthy microflora of the skin.

Use & Benefits

According to recent research, Bifida ferment not only acts as a skin conditioner but also it strengthens skin’s natural microflora. It increases skin elasticity, improves skin barrier and also when applied absorbs harmful UV radiation. It also retains moisture on the skin and doesn’t let get wasted through perspiration.so it acts as an emollient. It improves the skin’s natural defense.

Settings