ARTEMISIA VULGARIS (Mugwort)

INCI: Artemisia vulgaris

What is Artemisia vulgaris or Mugwort?

Artemisia vulgaris, also known as Mugwort, is a plant found in European countries. 

Use & Benefits

The entire plant can be used as a body wash for wounds, but there are no known cosmetic use.

[ult_buttons btn_title="Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. For more information click here." btn_align="ubtn-left" btn_size="ubtn-custom" btn_title_color="#333333" btn_hover="ubtn-no-hover-bg" btn_anim_effect="none" icon_size="32" btn_icon_pos="ubtn-sep-icon-at-left" btn_border_size="1" btn_radius="3" btn_shadow_size="5" tooltip_pos="left" btn_font_size="14" btn_link="url:use-terms-3%23dict||target:_blank"]

Settings