ALTEROMONAS FERMENT EXTRACT

INCI: Alteromonas Ferment Extract

What is Alteromonas Ferment Extract?

Alteromonas Ferment Extract is an extract of the fermentation product of gram-negative extremophile bacteria, Alteromonasmacleodii, a resident of a deep sea. It is a polysaccharide and can hold a good amount of water.

Use & Benefits

It has natural anti-inflammatory properties so helps improve rosacea, minimizes the sensitivity of skin, and soothes the skin. It is just like a polysaccharide, so it improves hydration of the skin and makes skin supple. It also rejuvenates the skin cells.