The World's Leading Skincare Glossary, brought to you by Lesielle
The 1st Customized Skincare System that Adapts to YOUR Changing Needs
AHNFELTIOPSIS CONCINNA EXTRACT
INCI: Ahnfeltiopsis concinna extract
What is Ahnfeltiopsis concinna extract?
It is a red alga from the Pacific Ocean, offers numerous advantages just like other members of the species. It has a cocktail of mineral salts, proteins, polysaccharides, and amino acids. This replenishes skin with deficient ingredient and helps nourish skin.
Use & Benefits:
it is used as emollient, forms a barrier on to the skin making skin imbibed with moisture, supple and soft. It is also used as a thickening agent in formulations.