ACETYL TYROSINE

INCI: Acetyl Tyrosine

What is Acetyl Tyrosine?

Acetyl tyrosine is a nonessential amino acid. It offers numerous benefits to the entire body, skin also included. Internally as well as externally it helps skin make more moisturized and allows it to become fresher and newer looking.

Use & Benefits

Acetyl tyrosine gets converted into melanin, skin’s pigment that gives skin, hair a color. This property makes it a good option for skin tanning products.

Though it does not impart any beneficial effect, it has a natural fragrance that makes it a unique choice for making fragrant cosmetic.