ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE

INCI: Acetyl Tributyl Citrate

What is Acetyl Tributyl Citrate?

Acetyl tributyl citrate is a plasticizer, pigment, film-forming agent.

  

Use & Benefits

Acetyl tributyl citrate is mainly used film forming agent, sometimes as a flavoring agent, in sunscreens as well.

Though it does not impart any beneficial effect, it has a natural fragrance that makes it a unique choice for making fragrant cosmetic.

[ult_buttons btn_title="Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. For more information click here." btn_align="ubtn-left" btn_size="ubtn-custom" btn_title_color="#333333" btn_hover="ubtn-no-hover-bg" btn_anim_effect="none" icon_size="32" btn_icon_pos="ubtn-sep-icon-at-left" btn_border_size="1" btn_radius="3" btn_shadow_size="5" tooltip_pos="left" btn_font_size="14" btn_link="url:use-terms-3%23dict||target:_blank"]

Settings