Coumarin

COUMARIN

INCI: Coumarin

What is Coumarin?

Coumarin is naturally available in cassia cinnamon, Woodruff, Liatris, vernal grass, french lavender, etc. It comes as white crystals or crystalline powders.

Use & Benefits

It is used in perfuming cosmetic products. Other than that, in case of skin condition improvement, it might not have a significant effect.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu