Citrus aurantium Amara flower oil

BITTER ORANGE FLOWER

INCI: Citrus aurantium Amara flower oil

What is Citrus aurantium Amara flower oil?

The bitter orange flower is used in two ways, as an oil ( neroli oil ) or as a concentrate. The bitter orange tree is cultivated in France, Spain, Morocco, and Algeria. The concentrate is usually obtained by extraction.

Use & Benefits

Neroli oil (Bitter orange flower oil) & orange flower water are used as a flavoring pharmaceutical. Also, in soaps, creams, detergents, lotions, and cosmetics, it is used as a fragrance component. Perfumes also do contain bitter orange flower oil.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu