Charcoal

CHARCOAL

INCI: Charcoal

What is Charcoal?

Charcoal powder is obtained from natural oak wood, by the distillation process. The activated Charcoal is very much useful in cosmetics industries. It comes as a fine black powder; it contains numerous invisible pores on its surface. It is inert in nature; it does not react with any of the formula ingredients.

Use & Benefits

It absorbs odors, with numerous pores on the surface also it can absorb chemical substances found from hair and skin as an impurity. It has skin purifying properties, and a visible glow can be achieved. It can be used as a preventive measure for keeping the skin problems related to pollution or dirt at bay. It is used in facemasks, toothpaste, face wash, moisturizers, and cleansers.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu