Carvone l

CARVONE

INCI: Carvone I

What is Carvone l?

Carvone is a terpenoid chemically, and it is mainly found in volatile oils of caraway, mint, and cumin. It is also derived from pine trees. It has a refreshing, minty and fresh aroma.

Use & Benefits

It is used in perfumes, deodorants, shampoos, toothpaste, and other cosmetics as fragrance enhancer.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu