Camphor

CAMPHOR 

INCI: Camphor

What is Camphor?

Camphor is known for its refreshing scent, is native to Asia. It is derived from the wood of evergreen tree Cinnamomum camphora or camphor tree, as a waxy substance. It is purified to get white, colorless crystals that have a penetrating odor. 

Use & Benefits

In cosmetics it is used as a preservative, masking agents and denaturant. Also,  it has refreshing and analgesic properties when topically applied.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu