C18-36 Acid triglyceride

C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE

INCI: C18-36 Acid triglyceride

What is C18-36 Acid triglyceride?

It is a synthetic triglyceride wax, chemically glyceryl triester of a mixture of C18-C36. Synthetic wax offers many advantages right from cost to stability and uniformity.

Use & Benefits

It has emollient and skin conditioning properties, also in the formulation; it is used as a thickening agent, suspending agent, and emulsifier. Due to the long carbon chain and three ester groups, it is non-ionic, and it is mainly used in lipstick or makeup preparations, but the scope for the more different and newer formulation is always open.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu