C12-14 Isoparaffin

C12-14 ISOPARAFFIN

INCI: C12-14 Isoparaffin

What is C12-14 Isoparaffin?

Isoparaffins are hydrocarbons with branching at second last carbon atom. C12-14 indicates that at this place, it has 12-14 carbon atom-containing alkyl chain.

Use & Benefits

As the name suggests paraffin, are used as solvents. They have a fair amount of stability at room temperature. They are non-reactive and quite versatile in formulation also. The products in which they are used are hair and skin care preparations, eye makeup, facial makeup, and manicuring preparation.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu