Butylparaben

BUTYLPARABEN

INCI: Butylparaben

What is Butylparaben?

It is a member of the paraben family. It is white crystalline powder.  

Use & Benefits

It has been used as a preservative in cosmetics, food, and pharmaceutical industry for years. It is used in moisturizers, hair care products, make up kits and shaving products. There were some issues regarding the safety of this chemical, but no proven data is available as per USFDA. They have set some guidelines for the safe use of parabens.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu