Bupleurum falcate root extract

BUPLEURUM FALCATUM EXTRACT

INCI: Bupleurum falcate root extract

What is Bupleurum falcate root extract?

It is an herb native to Japan and cultivated in Asia, Europe and Japan its root is of medicinal value. It contains triterpene saponins (saikosaponins)

Use & Benefits

It is anti-inflammatory and antioxidant. It is used as a skin conditioner in many preparations related to skin care, body care, and facial care.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu