Borago officinalis seed extract

BORAGE SEED EXTRACT

INCI: Borago officinalis seed extract

What is Borage seed extract?

It is an extract of seed of borage.
Commercially available borage extract contains extract of the entire plant.

Use & Benefits

It can be used as a skin conditioning agent. It also has a soothing effect when applied to irritated skin. It also has a film forming property. It is used in masks, eye treatments because of film-forming properties. Also just like oil it has an emollient effect on the skin.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu