Arctostaphylosuvaursi leaves

ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI LEAVES

INCI: Arctostaphylosuvaursi leaves

What is Arctostaphylosuvaursi leaves?

It is commonly known as bearberry, and its major constituent is Arbutin.
See: Arbutin

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu