Arachidic acid

ARACHIDIC ACID

INCI: Arachidic acid

What is Arachidic acid?

Arachidic acid is one of the constituents of peanut oil. It is also known as eicosanoic acid, it is a fatty acid, distributed in peanut fat and other related constituents.

Use & Benefits

It is used as an emulsifier in cosmetics.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu