Angelica polymorpha Sinensis root extract

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

ANGELICA POLYMORPHA SINENSIS ROOT EXTRACT

INCI: Angelica polymorpha Sinensis root extract

What is Angelica polymorpha Sinensis root extract?

Chinese angelica is another common name for this herb; the root is particularly beneficial in this plant for a variety of ailments.

Use & Benefits:

As such, there is no direct use of this herb in skin care but being antioxidant it can impart some meaningful use in cosmetics- either protecting skin or protecting active ingredient in the formulation.

References:

https://books.google.co.in/books?id=AePNAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA113&dq=azulene+for+skin&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjR3_yPtP_fAhUDfX0KHSvVCAwQuwUIKjAA#v=onepage&q=azulene%20for%20skin&f=false

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu