Angelica archangelica root oil

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

ANGELICA ARCHANGELICA ROOT OIL

INCI: Angelica archangelica root oil

What is Angelica archangelica root oil?

Garden angelica, a common popular name for Angelica Archangelica, is very useful plant medicinally.

Use & Benefits:

Cosmetically it is not of much use, but topical application of this oil relieves pain.

References:

https://books.google.co.in/books?id=PNyeAwAAQBAJ&--=PT128&dq=anisaldehyde+use+in+cosmetics&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjuvNuo8N3fAhXZIIgKHQB1Dkw4ChDoAQgtMAE#v=onepage&q=anisaldehyde%20use%20in%20cosmetics&f=false

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu