Amyl Silicate

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

AMYL SALICYLATE

INCI: Amyl silicate

What is Amyl silicate?

Amyl salicylate is a benzoate ester. It is either synthesized or extracted from plant extracts.

Use & Benefits:

It is used as a perfuming agent and a flavoring agent, because of its sweet floral scent.

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu