Ammonium acrylotaurate/vp copolymer

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLTAURATE/VP COPOLYMER

INCI: Ammonium acrylotaurate/vp copolymer

What is Ammonium acrylotaurate/vp copolymer?

Ammonium acryloyltaurate/vp copolymer is, as the name suggests, a synthetic copolymer.  As per the Personal Care Product Council’s Ingredient Infobase, when incorporated in a formulation it increases bulk.

Use & Benefits:

It is used as a thickening agent and provides the product an esthetically likable feel. It is also used as a film-forming agent and a viscosity enhancer.

References:

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu