Althea rosea

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

ALTHEA ROSEA (COMMON HOLLYHOCK)

INCI: Althea rosea

What is Althea rosea or Common Hollyhock?

Althea rosea, also known as hollyhock plant, the entire plant is very useful in providing a beneficial effect to different organs of the body. Its flower extract provides a “healing effect” to the skin.

Use & Benefits:

It acts as skin soothing agent for dry and irritated skin. It also has anti-inflammatory activity. It helps skin hold moisture, so moisturizes dry skin. It enhances texture a product since it contains mucilage which has quite good water absorbing capacity.

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu