Alcloxa

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

ALCLOXA

INCI: Alcloxa

What is Alcloxa?

Alcloxa, also known as ALCA-Aluminium chlorhydroxy allantoinate; aluminium salt of allantoin. It is commercially synthesized for use into the cosmetic industry.

Use & Benefits:

It is used to remove warts, calluses as a keratolytic. It also decreases porosity of skin by contracting skin tissue to limit oily look of skin, so acts as an astringent. Also, because of this property, it is also used as an antiperspirant.  Aluminium has antimicrobial property. Alcloxa is particularly useful for minor wounds on the skin.

{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu