Ahnfeltiopsis concinna extract

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

AHNFELTIOPSIS CONCINNA EXTRACT

INCI: Ahnfeltiopsis concinna extract

What is Ahnfeltiopsis concinna extract?

It is a red alga from the Pacific Ocean, offers numerous advantages just like other members of the species. It has a cocktail of mineral salts, proteins, polysaccharides, and amino acids. This replenishes skin with deficient ingredient and helps nourish skin.

Use & Benefits:

it is used as emollient, forms a barrier on to the skin making skin imbibed with moisture, supple and soft. It is also used as a thickening agent in formulations.

{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu