Acrylates/steareth-20 methacrylate copolymer

{hook h='beforedict01'}{hook h='beforedict02'}

ACRYLATES/STEARETH-20 METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER

INCI: Acrylates/steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer

What is Acrylates/steareth-20 methacrylate copolymer?

It is a copolymer. Due to bulky structure and various chemical groups involved it exhibits unique characteristics in any preparation.

Use & Benefits:

It is used as rheology agents- allows desirable Flow or thickness or film formation in any cosmetic product. It is also used as a gelling agent in lotions and gels. It is also an emulsifier & thickener. It also moisturizes skin.

References:

https://books.google.co.in/books?id=AePNAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA113&dq=azulene+for+skin&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjR3_yPtP_fAhUDfX0KHSvVCAwQuwUIKjAA#v=onepage&q=azulene%20for%20skin&f=false

{hook h='afterdict01'}{hook h='afterdict02'}

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu