Prunus domestica seed oil

INCI: Prunus domestica seed oil

What is Prunus domestica seed oil?

Plum seed oil is obtained from the seeds of the tree Prunus domestica. It is commonly known as the plum tree. It is a deciduous tree with round red fruits called plums. It is widely cultivated in Europe. The tree is widely cultivated for its edible fruits. For more information on use and benefits please see: Plum extract.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Settings