AVOCADO OIL

INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil

What is Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil?

Traditionally Avocado oil is very well known as a skin care ingredient. It contains Vitamin A & Unsaturated fatty acids like linoleic acid, palmitoleic acid, and unsaponifiable matter. In other words, it carries many ingredients that are found in skin structure too.

Use & Benefits

Avocado oil can be considered useful in the case of cell regeneration, improving the moisture content of skin. Also, it improves tone, and the texture of the skin. It gets absorbed quickly and gives a smoother feel to the skin. It is also used as a soothing agent in psoriasis.