PEG-33

INCI: Peg-33

What is Peg-33?

PEG-33 is a polymer of polyethylene glycol with 33 units of the monomer attached in the polymer chain. It is a low molecular weight compound, soluble in water. It also has a property to solubilize other substances in a cosmetic product. For more information please see: PEG-32

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Settings