PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL

INCI: Passiflora edulis seed oil

What is Passiflora edulis seed oil?

Passiflora edulis seed oil is extracted from the seeds of passion fruit or Passiflora edulis. It is commonly called Maracuja oil. The oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the fruit. IT is used in many cosmetic products. For information on use and benefits please see: Passiflora edulis fruit extract

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Settings