RAPESEED OIL

INCI: Brassica campestris seed oil.

What is Brassica campestris seed oil or Rapeseed Oil?

Rapeseed oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant Brassica campestris. It is a plant with yellow-colored flowers. The oil extracted from its seeds is used for culinary purposes and also has industrial applications. It is used in cosmetic products as a conditioning agent. For more information refer to Brassica campestris.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Settings