BIS-PEG-18 METHYL ETHER DIMETHYL SILANE

INCI: bis-PEG-18 methyl ether dimethyl silane

What is bis-PEG-18 methyl ether dimethyl silane?

It is a silicon-based polymer.

Use & Benefits

Since it forms a film that does not allow moisture to pass into the environment. So, it acts as an emollient. It also makes skin soft and smooth. It is used in the cleansing product since it comes out with an increased foam thickness.