ANHYDROXYLITOL

INCI: Anhydroxylitol

What is Anhydroxylitol?

Anhydroxylitol is a dehydrated derivative of xylitol, a sugar found on cellulose of wood, sugar cane, corn cobs and certain hulls of seed.

Use & Benefits:

Considering the properties of a sugar molecule, anhydroxylitol also retains moisture. It holds moisture along and hydrates the skin. It conditions the skin and makes it smoother, supple and moist. It helps other ingredients penetrate the skin more easily.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Settings