ALEURITES MOLUCCANA SEED OIL 

INCI: Aleurites moluccana seed oil

What is Aleurites moluccana seed oil?

Candle nut oil, kukui nut oil are other different names for Aleurites moluccana seed oil, known for centuries in  Hawaii, and found in many other tropical countries. In Hawaii, every part of this plant is used for cosmetic, medical and other purposes. It contains linolenic acid, linoleic acid, Vitamin A, C, and E.

Use & Benefits

Kukui nut oil is used as skin conditioning oil for dry skin; it is famous for its velvety touch after application. It does not leave any residue and get absorbed quickly. It is also useful to prevent sunburn. Due to the presence of linoleic acid,